Proline Media Converter Card 100Base-TX(RJ45)-100Base-FX(SC) MMF 2km

Mfg. Part: PRO-MCC1MMM2K | CDW Part: 2597500 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$64.83Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRO-MCC1MMM2K is a Media Converter Card for rack mount or stand alone applications. This media card allows the conversion from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, providing distance reach up to 2km. Proline Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. PRO-MCC1MMM2K provides an economically priced 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX fiber port.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 4:49:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.