47

Proline crossover cable - 33 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOMPO-10M5OM4 | CDW Part: 3276681 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$283.28Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 27 mins
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Crossover cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to MPO/UPC multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
This is a 10m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MPO/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Crossover cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 2:33:40 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.