106

Proline network coupler

Mfg. Part: PRO-ADPT-LCFSCF-SD | CDW Part: 3470728 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$169.57Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 31 mins
  • Network coupler
  • SC single-mode (F) to SC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network coupler
  • SC single-mode (F) to SC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two female LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC male and two SC male SMF duplex cables. Adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network coupler
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Female

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 4:29:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.