Proline patch cable - 213 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-LC-65M9SMF | CDW Part: 4165560 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$185.53Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 22 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 213 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 213 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
This is a 65 m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10 Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 213 ft
Length in Meters: 65 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 3:38:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.