63

Promise VTESFP4G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (

Mfg. Part: VTESFP4G | CDW Part: 1538062 | UNSPSC: 43201558
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • for VTrak E310f
  • E310fD
  • E310fs
  • E610f
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • for VTrak E310f
  • E310fD
  • E310fs
  • E610f
  • E610fD
  • E610fs
The 4 Gb SFP optical transceiver (LC) is a short wave multi-mode transceiver for the VTrak E-class for fiber channel connectivity.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 2:40:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.