161

Promise VTESFP4G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (

Mfg. Part: VTESFP4G | CDW Part: 1538062 | UNSPSC: 43201558
$95.75Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • for VTrak E310f
  • E310fD
  • E310fs
  • E610f
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • LC multi-mode
  • for VTrak E310f
  • E310fD
  • E310fs
  • E610f
  • E610fD
  • E610fs
The 4 Gb SFP optical transceiver (LC) is a short wave multi-mode transceiver for the VTrak E-class for fiber channel connectivity.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Promise
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Promise Technology
Model: VTESFP4G
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Promise

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 4Gb Fibre Channel

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ports Qty: 2
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 2:58:08 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.