88

Solarflare SFM10G-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SOLR-SFM10G-SR | CDW Part: 2558727 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$307.00SAVE $65.61
$241.39Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Solarflare SFN5122
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Solarflare SFN5122
  • SFN5152
  • SFN5162
  • SFN5322
  • SFN5802
  • SFN5812
  • SFN5814
SFM10G-SR 850 nm multimode 10 Gbps SFP+ transceiver is hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint devices for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber. It is compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR. The transceiver is RoHS compliant.

This SFP+ transceiver supports the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFF-8472. This low-power module supports OM1, OM2, and OM3 multi-mode fiber (MMF) media with standard LC connectors.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Solarflare
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: SolarFlare
Model: SFM10G-SR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Solarflare

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA , EN 60825 , EN 60950 , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8432 , RoHS 6/6 , TUV

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 3:54:25 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.