62

Sonus Networks SBC-5XXX-SFPMM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabi

Mfg. Part: SBC-5XXX-SFPMM | CDW Part: 3361915 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
The SBC 5000 series supports the following Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers in all Management, Media, and HA ports. SFPs are Customer Replaceable Units (CRU).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Sonus
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: QUINTUM
Model: SBC-5XXX-SFPMM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Sonus Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 4:46:16 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.