252
Back to Top

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC

Mfg. Part: SMFIBLCSC10 | CDW Part: 3359934 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 10m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable / 10 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 10 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 10m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OS1 (9/125)
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 10m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable / 10 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 10 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 10m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/23/2017 11:44:10 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.