39

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC -

Mfg. Part: SMFIBLCSC1 | CDW Part: 2865468 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$47.87Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • for P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • for P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH - LC/SC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Male

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 2:13:38 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.