StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver MM LC - 2km

Mfg. Part: SFPF1302C | CDW Part: 2693987 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$71.99SAVE $24.12
$47.87Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Multi Mode SFP
  • GLC-FE-100FX / GLC FE 100FX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Add
  • replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment
  • Fiber SFP Module
  • 1310nm SFP
  • Multi Mode SFP
  • GLC-FE-100FX / GLC FE 100FX
  • 100base-FX SFP
  • LC SFP Transceiver
  • 100 Mbps Fiber Transceiver Module
  • Up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • Mini-GBIC
  • Plug-in Module
"Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment. The SFPF1302C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 2 km (1.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Featuring data rates of up to 155 Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 1310nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100FX transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support."
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Module MM LC - 2km (DDM)
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com Cisco Compatible

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: FCC , MSA , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Full duplex capability , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.6 in
Height: 0.6 in
Weight: 0.88 oz
Width: 0.4 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 4:42:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.