329
Back to Top

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - network

Mfg. Part: FIBLCLC1 | CDW Part: 2388715 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$19.99SAVE $4.04
$15.95Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
0
  • LC
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • LC
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • orange
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC - OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber - LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket - Immune to electrical interference - Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission - Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser , Riser
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: FCC

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 6:52:59 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.