184

TRENDnet TEG MGBS10D3 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethern

Mfg. Part: TEG-MGBS10D3 | CDW Part: 4012838 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: TRENDnet
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Trendnet
Model: MGBS10D3
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: TRENDnet TEG

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC , Laser Class 1 , MSA

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 0.8 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.63 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 1:25:00 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.