306

Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter - fiber media co

Mfg. Part: M/E-ISW-FX-01AC | CDW Part: 2771490 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$205.00SAVE $33.44
$171.56Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Industrial mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. It allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link. A troubleshooting feature is generally used in conjunction with link pass through to notify both end devices of a loss of link.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Industrial

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Far End Fault (FEF) , Full duplex mode
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Power Consumption Operational: 2.5 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.3 in
Height: 0.9 in
Width: 1.8 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 12:57:33 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.