239
Back to Top

Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet,

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-T-MG | CDW Part: 2851861 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 328 ft
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC optical transceiver

Digital diagnostic function

Class 1 laser international safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Compliant with IEEE 802.3:2002

10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host system with SGMII interface

Compatible with 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation

AutoCross

 
Adding to Cart...
12/14/2017 11:34:05 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.