Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - Ether

Mfg. Part: M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)NA | CDW Part: 2734056 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$219.00SAVE $103.30
$115.70Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Mini 10/100 Bridging
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , cUL , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , UL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Far End Fault (FEF) , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 2.6 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.3 in
Height: 0.9 in
Width: 1.8 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 10:38:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.