4

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Adapter LC-M/ST-F 1ft

Mfg. Part: N457-001-50 | CDW Part: 1068663 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$32.00SAVE $3.08
$28.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • 1 ft. LC/ST M/F 50/125 MM Adapter Cable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1 ft. LC/ST M/F 50/125 MM Adapter Cable
Tripp Lites N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 50/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 ft
Length in Meters: 0.3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 10:26:10 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.