440
Back to Top

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/SC Aqua 33ft

Mfg. Part: N816-10M | CDW Part: 793218 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$35.20SAVE $3.29
$31.91Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
-1
  • 33 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10M (33ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb- halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 33 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • 10M (33ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb- halogen-free
  • aqua blue
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: EIA/TIA-568 Category 6 , OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite , Tripplite Cables
Model: 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua blue
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/24/2017 9:17:14 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.