95
Back to Top

Tripp Lite 12M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 40ft

Mfg. Part: N520-12M | CDW Part: 2106614 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$29.44SAVE $2.52
$26.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
Tripp Lite's 12-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 12M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 40' 40ft 12 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 39 ft
Length in Meters: 12 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/13/2017 6:46:15 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.