370
Back to Top

Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM

Mfg. Part: N490-016-LCLC | CDW Part: 1109593 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$224.00SAVE $61.42
$162.58Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 21 mins
9
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
"Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19"" wide by 1.75"" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.
"
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: N/A
Connectivity Right Connector Type: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A

Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 16 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 32
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Height (Rack Units): 1
Product Material: Steel
Product Type: Patch panel
Rack Size: 19"
Rack Size (metric): 48.3 cm

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 1.7 in
Length: 19 in
Width: 19 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2017 8:39:58 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.