131

Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM

Mfg. Part: N490-016-LCLC | CDW Part: 1109593 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$224.00SAVE $60.42
$163.58Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
"Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19"" wide by 1.75"" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.
"
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: N/A
Connectivity Right Connector Type: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A

Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 16 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 LC/LC 1URM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 32
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Height (Rack Units): 1
Product Material: Steel
Product Type: Patch panel
Rack Size: 19"
Rack Size (metric): 48.3 cm

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 1.7 in
Length: 19 in
Width: 19 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 10:26:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.