Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 Patch Cable LC to SC/APC 3ft

Mfg. Part: N366-01M-AP | CDW Part: 1004889 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$52.80SAVE $12.91
$39.89Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1 Meter Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

-Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
-Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
-Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC/APC 3' 3ft 1 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Blue , Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m, 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 11:22:26 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.