82
Back to Top

Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 6'

Mfg. Part: N820-02M | CDW Part: 1148024 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$20.96SAVE $2.02
$18.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 32 mins
818
  • 6 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2M (6.6ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 6 feet Patch cable
  • LC multimode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2M (6.6ft)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • 10Gb
  • halogen-free
  • aqua blue
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
PRODUCT FEATURES:
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 2 Meters
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6 ft
Length in Meters: 1.83 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 6:28:01 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.