60

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 6ft

Mfg. Part: N316-02M | CDW Part: 415027 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$19.52SAVE $1.57
$17.95Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 1 hrs 46 mins
98
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
Multimode Duplex Patch Cable Tripp Lite's 2 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:

Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber



PVC jacket



Length: 2-meter Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end



Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less



Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



OFNR (riser rated)



Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite , Tripplite Cables
Model: 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Package Type: Retail

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 6.6 ft
Length in Meters: 2 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 2:14:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.