102

Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Thru Patch Panel 1U

Mfg. Part: N492-036-LCLC-E | CDW Part: 3325730 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$400.00SAVE $127.69
$272.31Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • 36-Port feed-through Patch Panel
  • Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections
  • Multimode or Singlemode
  • Space saving 1U design
  • 19" rackmountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 36-Port feed-through Patch Panel
  • Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections
  • Multimode or Singlemode
  • Space saving 1U design
  • 19" rackmountable
Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either multimode or singlemode LC fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1 U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: N/A
Connectivity Right Connector Type: N/A
Left Connector Gender: N/A
Right Connector Gender: N/A

Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 36 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 36
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Features: Adjustable depth , Rack-mountable
Height (Rack Units): 1
Product Material: Powder-coated steel
Product Type: Patch panel
Rack Mounting Kit: Included
Rack Size: 19"
Rack Size (metric): 48.3 cm

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 8 in
Height: 1.8 in
Length: 19 in
Width: 19 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: LC x 36

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 4:59:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.