666

Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb MMF Fiber 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable SC/SC Aqua 10ft

Mfg. Part: N806-03M | CDW Part: 793213 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$22.56SAVE $1.62
$20.94Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
10
  • 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Cable SC/SC
  • 3 meter
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH Aqua Fiber Cable SC/SC
  • 3 meter
Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: EIA/TIA-568 Category 6 , OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite , Tripplite Cables
Model: 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua blue
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/25/2017 8:05:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.