56

Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode Fiber 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 10ft

Mfg. Part: N520-03M | CDW Part: 532897 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$26.40SAVE $2.47
$23.93Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
22
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to LC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
For any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Key Buying Points:

Constructed with 50/125 micron cable

Length - 3M

Use on fiber and fibre channel installations

LC male to LC male connectors

Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks

Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

Built-in headroom for future applications

Number of fibers: 2

Fiber type: all glass graded index

Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns

CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns

Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns

Primary coating material: acrylate

Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns

Secondary coating material: PVC

Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum

Bandwidth @850NM: 220MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600MHz-KM minimum

Numeric apeture: .275 nominal

Proof test level: 100,000 PSI

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 3M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Gray , Orange , White
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 2:21:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.