89

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode SSF 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164'

Mfg. Part: N370-50M | CDW Part: 4086345 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$80.00SAVE $18.16
$61.84Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
0
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 164 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • yellow
The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N370-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 164' 164ft 50 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 164 ft
Length in Meters: 50 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 11:50:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.