68

Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/SC 23ft

Mfg. Part: N316-07M | CDW Part: 1132736 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$28.80SAVE $2.87
$25.93Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode fiber patch cables LC to SC
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Cable / Duplex Multimode
Tripp Lite's 7-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Features: Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 7M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 23' 23ft 7 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 23 ft, 7 m
Length in Meters: 7 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 8:36:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.