195

Tripp Lite 8M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 26ft

Mfg. Part: N820-08M | CDW Part: 2852726 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$34.40SAVE $4.48
$29.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
102
  • Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables
  • for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology
  • 50/125um
  • LC/LC Fiber Optic cables
  • provide nearly three times the bandwidth...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables
  • for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology
  • 50/125um
  • LC/LC Fiber Optic cables
  • provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber
  • with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable
  • at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window
  • where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lase
Tripp Lite introduces its OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 8M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 8 Meters
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 26 ft
Length in Meters: 8 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 10:48:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.