Tripp Lite Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator

Mfg. Part: T020-001-PSF | CDW Part: 4058087 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$480.00SAVE $152.83
$327.17Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11 days
  • Network tester
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester
The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while the light source supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths. The visual fault locator features multiple frequency settings for continuous and flashing modes. The easy-to-read LCD interface displays power loss measurement data, wavelength, frequency, battery capacity and battery charge status. Three AA batteries are included, and the auto-off function preserves battery power. If you're using rechargeable AA batteries, the USB Micro-B port charges them via connection to a USB wall charger or a computer's USB port. When not in use, the T020-001-PSF can be stored in its handy carrying case.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Included Qty: 3
Required Qty: 3
Supported Battery Form Factor: AA

Brand: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: Fiber Cable Tester Power Meter Light Source Visual Fault Locator
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Technology: LCD

Signal Source: Laser
Wavelength: 1300 nm , 1310 nm , 1490 nm , 1550 nm , 1625 nm , 850 nm

Network Tester
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Connectors: FC
Device Type: Network tester
Features: Automatic power off
Included Accessories: Carrying case , Cleaning swabs
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Light Source , Optical power meter , Visual Fault Locator (VFL)

Warranty: 1 year

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 11:34:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.