37

Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U

Mfg. Part: N484-01U | CDW Part: 3718062 | UNSPSC: 31162313
$368.00SAVE $150.54
$217.46Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
0
  • 1U
  • 19" rackmountable design supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes
  • Wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper
  • all in a single 1U chassis
  • Fiber cassettes allow for the connection and...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1U
  • 19" rackmountable design supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes
  • Wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper
  • all in a single 1U chassis
  • Fiber cassettes allow for the connection and interconnection of 10Gb
  • 40Gb
  • and 100/120Gb equipment
  • The N484-12SFP-K Passive SFP+ hub cassette is an innovative solution that allows for distributed redundancy between multiple 40Gb devices
  • Fully passive; no added heat or cooling load
Tripp Lite's N484-01U is a 19" rackmountable chassis that supports up to 4 High Density Copper / Fiber cassettes for managing your networking equipment in a single 1U of space. Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper. Fiber cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect and interconnect your 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment. The N484-12SFP-K is an innovative 12-port Passive SFP+ hub cassette that comes with six QSFP+ to(x4) SFP+ breakout cables, allowing for distributed redundancy between multiple 40Gb devices. The N484-01U is a solution that is well suited for SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) and other applications where equipment is being connected in 1 - 3 adjacent racks. In addition, this unique chassis allows for seamless flexibility to connect to existing cabling infrastructure. Add up to 48 ports of Duplex LC, MTP, CAT5e/6 RJ45 or SFP+.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 13 in
Height: 1.8 in
Weight: 4.41 lbs
Width: 19 in

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Height (Rack Units): 1
Product Material: Cold-rolled steel
Product Type: Network device enclosure (4 cassette capacity)
Rack Size: 19"
Rack Size (metric): 48.3 cm

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Category of Accessory: Mounting hardware

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 4:29:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.