32

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F - network ad

Mfg. Part: T020-001-LC50 | CDW Part: 4213685 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$44.14SAVE $21.21
$22.93Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • Network adapter
  • FC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • silver
  • beige
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • FC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • silver
  • beige
The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. “50/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: FC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network adapter
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC/LC 50/125 M/F
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous
Color: Beige , Silver
Color Category: Beige , Silver
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 12:05:17 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.