134
Back to Top

iMc IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310-LC - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabi

Mfg. Part: 808-38200 | CDW Part: 2625326 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$67.00SAVE $19.13
$47.87Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
IMC Networks' IE-SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connectors. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: IMC
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: IMC Networks
Model: IE-SFP/1250-ED, SM1310-LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: IMC

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Networking
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) , Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 5:40:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.