Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (14)
    Alcatel Internetworking (6)
    Allied Telesis (1)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (14)
    Aruba (149)
    Audio Fidelity Communicat (1)
    Avaya (6)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (13)
    Brocade (155)
    Check Point Hardware (7)
    Chenbro (1)
    Ciena (4)
    Cisco (142)
    Comtrol (1)
    Data Center Networking Se (7)
    Dell (4)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (3)
    EndRun Technologies (3)
    Enterasys (15)
    Exinda (3)
    Extreme Networks (15)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (4)
    GIGAMON (22)
    HaiVision (3)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (16)
    Hitachi (5)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (1)
    Interlink Group (5)
    Ixia (10)
    Juniper (212)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (4)
    McAfee (17)
    Mellanox Technologies (24)
    NetApp (10)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (3)
    Nokia (1)
    OIS (2)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Radware (5)
    Sophos (1)
    SuperMicro (2)
    Transition Networks (10)
    Trendnet (5)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    CFP transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (42)
    Cryptographic accelerator (1)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (252)
    Load balancing device (7)
    Management module (3)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (28)
    Network adapter (2)
    Network bypass unit (4)
    Network management device (9)
    Network stacking module (6)
    QSFP transceiver module (3)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (9)
    Router (58)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (20)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (263)
    Tap splitter (13)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (1)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (15)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    Backplane (3)
    CFP (2)
    CFP2 (1)
    CXP (2)
    DVI (1)
    LC multi-mode (6)
    LC single-mode (1)
    Mini RJ-21 (1)
    Mini-BNC (1)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (2)
    QSFP (8)
    QSFP+ (24)
    QSFP28 (3)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (3)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (142)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (50)
    SFP/SFP+ (24)
    SFP+ (67)
    ST (1)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    X2 (1)
    XFP (13)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (125)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (20)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (32)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    ATM (8)
    Ethernet (77)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (78)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (7)
    Frame Relay (11)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (187)
    HDLC (5)
    MLPPP (3)
    POS (3)
    PPP (7)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (11)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    Serial (1)
    SONET/SDH (8)
    TDM (9)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (111)
    10 Gbps (74)
    10 Mbps (16)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (17)
    100 Mbps (40)
    1000 Mbps (36)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (1)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    250 Mbps (1)
    40 Gbps (17)
    48 Gbps (2)
    640 Gbps (1)
    768 Gbps (1)
    N/A (9)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (17)
    10 (2)
    108 (1)
    12 (8)
    14 (1)
    16 (22)
    18 (2)
    2 (31)
    20 (8)
    24 (49)
    26 (2)
    28 (1)
    3 (2)
    30 (1)
    32 (20)
    32 (2)
    36 (11)
    4 (29)
    40 (5)
    48 (61)
    5 (1)
    56 (1)
    6 (4)
    64 (1)
    72 (3)
    8 (40)
    84 (1)
    96 (6)
    N/A (8)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    External (38)
    Plug-in card (5)
    Plug-in module (362)
    Rack-mountable (42)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (3)
    $50-$75 (4)
    $75-$100 (15)
    $100-$200 (27)
    $200-$300 (20)
    $300-$400 (18)
    $400-$500 (13)
    $500-$1000 (47)
    $1000-$1500 (31)
    $1500-$2000 (21)
    $2000-$2500 (20)
    $2500-$3000 (23)
    $3000 and above (723)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (4)
    (50)
    (1)
    Not Rated (913)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 968
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 41
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$295.00
$218.44
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$1,195.00
$708.22
Advertised Price
HAIVISION 1U MAKITO APPL CHAS W/PSU
Compare

HAIVISION 1U MAKITO APPL CHAS W/PSU

MFG#: F-290-1 | CDW#: 3781074
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$642.38
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Compare

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module

MFG#: DEM-311GT | CDW#: 454197
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$99.99
$79.79
Advertised Price
Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-10G= | CDW#: 2949426
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$4,080.00
$2,465.81
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$141.64
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$510.00
$308.22
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: E1MG-SX-OM | CDW#: 1535394
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 1000 (Mbps)
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
$525.00
$389.02
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$630.00
$403.98
Advertised Price
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$2,550.00
$1,541.13
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$190.00
$104.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)
Compare

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761)

MFG#: AXM761-10000S | CDW#: 2012614
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$500.00
$309.99
Advertised Price
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: E1MG-LX-OM | CDW#: 1411743
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
$1,100.00
$815.95
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$1,650.00
$936.64
Advertised Price
Juniper QFX Series QFX5100-48S - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountab
Compare

Juniper QFX Series QFX5100-48S - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountab

MFG#: QFX5100-48S-AFI | CDW#: 3200987
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
48
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$30,000.00
$21,226.79
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks SRX Series - expansion module
Compare

Juniper Networks SRX Series - expansion module

MFG#: SRX-MIC-20GE-SFP | CDW#: 3817583
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$9,000.00
$5,845.34
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9534A | CDW#: 4360729
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$3,599.00
$2,466.81
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
HPE - expansion module - 8 ports
Compare

HPE - expansion module - 8 ports

MFG#: J9538A | CDW#: 4360733
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$4,799.00
$3,289.75
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Compare

D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

MFG#: DEM-310GT | CDW#: 454196
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$119.99
$93.76
Advertised Price
Cisco Small Business Smart Plus SF220-24P - switch - 24 ports - managed - r
Compare

Cisco Small Business Smart Plus SF220-24P - switch - 24 ports - managed - r

MFG#: SF220-24P-K9-NA | CDW#: 3438030
Type:
Switch
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$547.00
$338.14
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TI-PG541 - switch - 5 ports
Compare

TRENDnet TI-PG541 - switch - 5 ports

MFG#: TI-PG541 | CDW#: 3609649
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
5
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$266.32
Advertised Price
HP APOLLO 4520 GEN9 CHASSIS
Compare

HP APOLLO 4520 GEN9 CHASSIS

MFG#: 799581-B22 | CDW#: 4184990
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$10,402.92
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCDV | CDW#: 3415452
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
DVI, RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
In stock and ready for shipment
$141.64
Advertised Price
HPE 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module - expansion module
Compare

HPE 1Gb Ethernet Pass-Thru Module - expansion module

MFG#: 406740-B21 | CDW#: 1000411
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
16
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$999.00
$795.00
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
16
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 968
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 41

Adding to Cart...