Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    Adtran (14)
    Alcatel Internetworking (6)
    Allied Telesis (1)
    AMX (1)
    Arista Networks (14)
    Aruba (149)
    Audio Fidelity Communicat (1)
    Avaya (6)
    Avocent (6)
    Axiom (2)
    Black Box (16)
    Brocade (139)
    Check Point Hardware (7)
    Chenbro (1)
    Ciena (4)
    Cisco (145)
    Comtrol (1)
    Data Center Networking Se (9)
    Dell (4)
    D-Link (2)
    EMC (3)
    EndRun Technologies (3)
    Enterasys (15)
    Exinda (3)
    Extreme Networks (32)
    Fatpipe Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (4)
    GIGAMON (22)
    HaiVision (3)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (16)
    Hitachi (6)
    IBM (1)
    IMC Networks (2)
    Intel (1)
    Interlink Group (5)
    Ixia (12)
    Juniper (213)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (5)
    McAfee (17)
    Mellanox Technologies (25)
    NetApp (11)
    NETGEAR (9)
    Nexsan Technologies (3)
    Nokia (1)
    OIS (2)
    Oracle (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Radware (5)
    Sophos (1)
    SuperMicro (2)
    Transition Networks (10)
    Trendnet (5)
    Tripp Lite (6)
    Viavi (1)
    WatchGuard (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    CFP transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (42)
    Cryptographic accelerator (1)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (254)
    Load balancing device (7)
    Management module (3)
    Media converter (1)
    Modular expansion base (28)
    Network adapter (3)
    Network bypass unit (4)
    Network management device (9)
    Network stacking module (6)
    QSFP transceiver module (3)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (2)
    Remote management adapter (11)
    Router (58)
    Security appliance (4)
    Serial port extender (1)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (20)
    SFP+ transceiver module (5)
    Short-haul modem (1)
    Switch (267)
    Tap splitter (13)
    Video/audio switch (1)
    Video/USB extender (7)
    X2 transceiver module (1)
    XFP transceiver module (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Connections
    15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15) (1)
    4 pin mini-USB Type B (1)
    4 pin USB Type A (15)
    4 x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) (1)
    9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) (7)
    Backplane (3)
    CFP (2)
    CFP2 (1)
    CXP (2)
    DVI (1)
    LC multi-mode (6)
    LC single-mode (1)
    Mini RJ-21 (1)
    Mini-BNC (1)
    MT-RJ multi-mode (2)
    QSFP (8)
    QSFP+ (24)
    QSFP28 (3)
    QSFP28/QSFP+ (3)
    RJ-11 (1)
    RJ-45 (142)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (51)
    SFP/SFP+ (24)
    SFP+ (67)
    ST (1)
    ST multi-mode (2)
    X2 (1)
    XFP (13)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (126)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (20)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (32)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (2)
    ATM (8)
    Ethernet (77)
    Ethernet over VDSL (1)
    Fast Ethernet (78)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (7)
    Frame Relay (11)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (188)
    HDLC (5)
    InfiniBand (1)
    MLPPP (3)
    POS (3)
    PPP (7)
    PTP (4)
    RS-232 (11)
    RS-449 (3)
    RS-530 (1)
    Serial (1)
    SONET/SDH (8)
    TDM (9)
    USB (1)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps (112)
    10 Gbps (74)
    10 Mbps (17)
    10.3 Gbps (1)
    100 Gbps (17)
    100 Mbps (41)
    1000 Mbps (36)
    12.228 Mbps (1)
    125 Mbps (1)
    155.52 Mbps (1)
    16 Gbps (1)
    160 Gbps (1)
    20 Gbps (1)
    24 Gbps (1)
    250 Mbps (1)
    40 Gbps (18)
    48 Gbps (2)
    640 Gbps (1)
    768 Gbps (1)
    N/A (9)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Ports Quantity
    0 (1)
    1 (18)
    10 (2)
    108 (1)
    12 (9)
    14 (1)
    16 (22)
    18 (2)
    2 (33)
    20 (8)
    24 (49)
    26 (2)
    28 (1)
    3 (2)
    30 (1)
    32 (20)
    32 (2)
    36 (11)
    4 (29)
    40 (5)
    48 (62)
    5 (1)
    56 (1)
    6 (4)
    64 (1)
    72 (3)
    8 (42)
    84 (1)
    96 (6)
    N/A (8)
    up to 384 (1)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    External (38)
    Plug-in card (6)
    Plug-in module (366)
    Rack-mountable (42)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (3)
    $25-$50 (4)
    $50-$75 (4)
    $75-$100 (15)
    $100-$200 (27)
    $200-$300 (22)
    $300-$400 (19)
    $400-$500 (15)
    $500-$1000 (47)
    $1000-$1500 (30)
    $1500-$2000 (23)
    $2000-$2500 (20)
    $2500-$3000 (23)
    $3000 and above (732)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (5)
    (50)
    (1)
    Not Rated (928)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 984
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 41
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)
Compare

NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX (AGM731F)

MFG#: AGM731F | CDW#: 521948
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
$190.00
$104.99
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Connections:
LC multi-mode
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 Fan Module - fan unit (front-to-back)
Compare
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$295.00
$218.44
Advertised Price
Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24
Compare

Cisco FlexStack-Plus Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 2960X-24

MFG#: C2960X-STACK= | CDW#: 3094106
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
$1,195.00
$708.22
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHD | CDW#: 3424719
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$142.63
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module
Compare

Cisco Network Interface Module - expansion module

MFG#: NIM-ES2-4= | CDW#: 3766627
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$630.00
$403.98
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module
Compare

D-Link DEM 311GT Gigabit Interface Module

MFG#: DEM-311GT | CDW#: 454197
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$99.99
$79.79
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS | CDW#: 3095041
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
15 pin HD D-Sub (HD-15), RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
$141.64
Advertised Price
Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 4-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-4-1G= | CDW#: 2950417
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
$510.00
$308.22
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
4
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24
Compare

Cisco 2-Port Expansion Module for Catalyst 3850-24

MFG#: C3850-NM-2-10G= | CDW#: 2946625
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 36 mins
$2,550.00
$1,541.13
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP/SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: E1MG-SX-OM | CDW#: 1535394
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 1000 (Mbps)
Ports Quantity:
1
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
$525.00
$389.02
Advertised Price
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCDV | CDW#: 3415452
Type:
Video/USB extender
Connections:
DVI, RJ-45
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$141.64
Advertised Price
Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24
Compare

Cisco Network Stacking Module for Catalyst 3650-24

MFG#: C3650-STACK-KIT= | CDW#: 3227948
Type:
Network stacking module
Data Transfer Rate:
160 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
$1,650.00
$936.64
Advertised Price
HPE Gig-T v2 zl - expansion module
Compare

HPE Gig-T v2 zl - expansion module

MFG#: J9550A | CDW#: 4360738
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$3,299.00
$2,261.32
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender
Compare

Avocent Server Interface Module - video/USB extender

MFG#: MPUIQ-VMCHS-G01 | CDW#: 3206083
Type:
Video/USB extender
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● 3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
$141.64
Advertised Price
D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter
Compare

D-Link DEM 310GT Gigabit Interface Converter

MFG#: DEM-310GT | CDW#: 454196
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
2
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
$119.99
$93.76
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TE100 S16DG - switch - 16 ports
Compare

TRENDnet TE100 S16DG - switch - 16 ports

MFG#: TE100-S16DG | CDW#: 3609647
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
16
Availability: ● 6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
$38.89
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9546A | CDW#: 4360734
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$4,799.00
$3,289.75
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
8
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9548A | CDW#: 4360736
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$3,999.00
$3,279.77
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
HP APOLLO 4520 GEN9 CHASSIS
Compare

HP APOLLO 4520 GEN9 CHASSIS

MFG#: 799581-B22 | CDW#: 4184990
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$10,402.92
Advertised Price
Transition ION 6-Slot Chassis - modular expansion base
Compare

Transition ION 6-Slot Chassis - modular expansion base

MFG#: ION106-AAB | CDW#: 4715101
Type:
Modular expansion base
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$807.97
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9536A | CDW#: 4360731
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45, SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 36 mins
$4,299.00
$2,946.61
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45, SFP+
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
20
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Brocade G610 - switch - 8 ports - managed - rack-mountable - with 8 x 16 Gb
Compare

Brocade G610 - switch - 8 ports - managed - rack-mountable - with 8 x 16 Gb

MFG#: BR-G610-8-16G-0 | CDW#: 4564025
Type:
Switch
Ports Quantity:
8
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$7,474.00
$4,987.49
Advertised Price
Juniper Networks - expansion module
Compare

Juniper Networks - expansion module

MFG#: EX4600-EM-8F | CDW#: 3507489
Type:
Expansion module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 36 mins
$3,200.00
$2,719.18
Advertised Price
HPE - expansion module
Compare

HPE - expansion module

MFG#: J9534A | CDW#: 4360729
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 9 hrs 36 mins
$3,599.00
$2,466.81
Advertised Price
Key Attributes
Type:
Expansion module
Connections:
RJ-45
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Ports Quantity:
24
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 984
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 41

Adding to Cart...