Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (4)
    Adder (3)
    Addonics (1)
    Adtran (6)
    Aerohive (3)
    Allied Telesis (40)
    APC (2)
    ArcServe (4)
    Arista Networks (17)
    Aruba (69)
    Atlona (2)
    Atto Technology (1)
    Avaya (8)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (89)
    AXIS Communications (4)
    Black Box (205)
    Bridgewave (1)
    Brocade (146)
    C2G (74)
    Canary (2)
    Check Point Hardware (40)
    Chelsio (3)
    Ciena (9)
    Cisco (100)
    Citrix (5)
    ComNet Communications (4)
    Comtrol (2)
    CP Technologies (3)
    Data Center Networking Select (6)
    Datacom Systems (4)
    Dell (10)
    D-Link (5)
    EDGE Tech (44)
    EMC (8)
    Emulex Corporation (2)
    Enterasys (8)
    Extreme Networks (28)
    F5 Networks (6)
    Finisar (23)
    FireEye (3)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (4)
    Fortinet (12)
    Fujitsu (3)
    GIGAMON (12)
    Greenlee (7)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (54)
    Hitachi (7)
    HP Inc (1)
    IBM (6)
    iBoss (1)
    IMC Networks (44)
    Imprivata (1)
    Infoblox (1)
    Infortrend (2)
    Intel (5)
    Interlink Group (8)
    Ixia (40)
    Juniper (183)
    Kemp Technologies (3)
    Kramer (3)
    Lenovo (25)
    Linksys (2)
    Matrox Video (1)
    McAfee (62)
    Mellanox Technologies (8)
    Meraki (13)
    NetApp (35)
    NETGEAR (4)
    Netscout (27)
    Nexsan Technologies (1)
    Oracle (14)
    Palo Alto Networks (7)
    Panduit (1)
    Patton Electronics (6)
    Perle Systems (50)
    ProLine (1,953)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Quantum (4)
    Rad Direct (13)
    Radware (3)
    Riverbed (3)
    RSA Security (1)
    SafeNet (8)
    Scale (1)
    SMC Networks (2)
    SolarFlare (3)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sophos (5)
    Spectralink (1)
    StarTech.com (97)
    SuperMicro (2)
    TP-Link (9)
    Transition Networks (184)
    Trendnet (23)
    Tripp Lite (9)
    US Robotics (5)
    WatchGuard (6)
    ZyXEL (5)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Application accelerator (1)
    Bridge (2)
    CFP transceiver module (10)
    CFP2 transceiver module (7)
    Control processor (1)
    CXP transceiver module (1)
    Expansion module (79)
    Fiber media converter (435)
    GBIC transceiver module (34)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (2)
    Media converter (56)
    Modular expansion base (13)
    Multiplexor (4)
    Network adapter (66)
    Network bypass unit (5)
    Network extender (7)
    Network management device (2)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (12)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (147)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (27)
    Redundant switch (1)
    Remote management adapter (2)
    Repeater (9)
    Router (11)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (16)
    Serial port extender (8)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,259)
    SFP+ transceiver module (874)
    SFP28 transceiver module (6)
    Short-haul modem (30)
    Switch (24)
    Tap splitter (30)
    Transceiver (20)
    USB extender (1)
    Video extender (3)
    Video/audio extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (2)
    Video/USB extender (2)
    Wireless access point (2)
    X2 transceiver module (62)
    XENPAK transceiver module (49)
    XFP transceiver module (219)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,221)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (1)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (52)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (18)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (3)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (11)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (25)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (10)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (154)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (21)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (18)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (13)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (25)
    ASCII (5)
    ATM (2)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (339)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (9)
    Fast Ethernet (566)
    FDDI (2)
    Fiber (2)
    Fibre Channel (46)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    FICON (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,348)
    HDBaseT (1)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (2)
    IEEE 802.11a (3)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (3)
    IEEE 802.11g (3)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (2)
    MLPPP (1)
    Modbus (5)
    OTN (1)
    PPP (4)
    RS-232 (15)
    RS-422 (12)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (18)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (12)
    SONET (3)
    SONET/SDH (12)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (3)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (4)
    100KBps - 1MBps (46)
    1MBps - 100MBps (43)
    100MBps - 500MBps (351)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (2)
    1GBps or more (2,597)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (3)
    DIN rail mountable (47)
    External (479)
    Integrated (1)
    Plug-in card (65)
    Plug-in module (2,873)
    Rack-mountable (18)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (3)
    Wall mountable (4)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (9)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (91)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (4)
    Fast Ethernet (3)
    Fibre Channel (48)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (48)
    LC-multimode (29)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (2)
    PCI (12)
    PCI / 66 MHz (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (6)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (3)
    PCI Express x1 (12)
    PCI Express x4 (8)
    PCI Express x8 (6)
    PCI-X (1)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (68)
    RJ-48 (6)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS422 (1)
    RS485 (3)
    SC multi-mode (12)
    SC single mode (7)
    Serial (6)
    Serial RS-232 (17)
    Serial RS-485 (3)
    SFP (34)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (91)
    SFP+ (47)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (2)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (3)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    X2 (2)
    XFP (31)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (7)
    $25-$50 (100)
    $50-$75 (439)
    $75-$100 (154)
    $100-$200 (412)
    $200-$300 (384)
    $300-$400 (434)
    $400-$500 (269)
    $500-$1000 (536)
    $1000-$1500 (150)
    $1500-$2000 (110)
    $2000-$2500 (88)
    $2500-$3000 (148)
    $3000 and above (782)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (6)
    (23)
    (16)
    (1)
    Not Rated (3,967)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 4,013
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 168
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Foudnry 1000BASE-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC Connector
Compare

Foudnry 1000BASE-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC Connector

MFG#: E1MG-BXD | CDW#: 989869
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode, SFP
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$1,315.00
$945.62
Advertised Price
Foundry 1000BASE-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC Connector
Compare

Foundry 1000BASE-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC Connector

MFG#: E1MG-BXU | CDW#: 989866
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode, SFP
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$1,315.00
$945.62
Advertised Price
Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Compare

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

MFG#: E10GSFPLR | CDW#: 1994896
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$478.79
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$500.00
$368.07
Advertised Price
TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MM Fiber Converter
Compare

TRENDnet TFC-110MSC 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MM Fiber Converter

MFG#: TFC-110MSC | CDW#: 567981
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Ethernet
Availability: ● 1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
$52.86
Advertised Price
Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - network adapter
Compare

Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/LC - network adapter

MFG#: AT-2911SX/LC-901 | CDW#: 3011618
Type:
Network adapter
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in card
Interface Type:
PCI Express x1
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$349.00
$244.38
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-CDW | CDW#: 2146037
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$369.07
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Compare

StarTech.com Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

MFG#: MCMGBSC055 | CDW#: 1920826
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Ethernet, RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Availability: ● 4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4-6 days
$121.99
$95.75
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$995.00
$690.26
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-CDW | CDW#: 2146046
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$517.69
Advertised Price
Black Box PCI Fiber Adapter Multimode LC - network adapter
Compare

Black Box PCI Fiber Adapter Multimode LC - network adapter

MFG#: LH1690C-LC | CDW#: 2016068
Type:
Network adapter
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in card
Interface Type:
PCI
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$338.30
$285.28
Advertised Price
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9150A | CDW#: 4361320
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$1,040.00
$691.26
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$650.00
$477.79
Advertised Price
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: FTLX8574D3BCL | CDW#: 4043406
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● Call
Call for availability
$57.09
$53.86
Advertised Price
C2G Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA
Compare

C2G Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA

MFG#: 39501 | CDW#: 3276307
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45, SFP
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$104.99
$65.83
Advertised Price
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9151A | CDW#: 4361321
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$2,790.00
$1,875.29
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-CDW | CDW#: 2636294
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$97.75
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$395.00
$289.27
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compare

Cisco GLC-T= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

MFG#: GLC-T= | CDW#: 525142
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$395.00
$289.27
Advertised Price
Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC
Compare

Proline HP J4858C Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC

MFG#: J4858C-CDW | CDW#: 2146048
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$77.80
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-GE-100FX= | CDW#: 719878
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 10 mins
$250.00
$183.54
Advertised Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858C | CDW#: 4361315
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$325.00
$229.42
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S-PRO | CDW#: 3716574
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$517.69
Advertised Price
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: E1MG-SX-OM-8 | CDW#: 1892544
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Availability: ● In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 10 mins
$3,780.00
$2,718.18
Advertised Price
^ Back to Top
1 - 24 of 4,013
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 4 5 ... 168

Adding to Cart...