Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFPP10GELR-AX | CDW Part: 4814900 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: PD-5-10XGE-SFPP
The Axiom 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.