Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10GB-BX40-D-AX | CDW Part: 4489578 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days Orders placed today will ship within 5-7 days
Warranties
Was $960.00
$863.83 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($25.48/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX40-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
Axiom bi-directional SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

^ Back to Top