Belkin 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 10ft

Mfg.Part: F3F004-03M | CDW Part: 2732291 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
$36.90 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Belkin 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 10ft
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Multimode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 3M
  • 10 feet
  • Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • 10Gb
  • Aqua Blue
  • Lifetime warranty
Belkin's OM4 40/100Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide the fastest and furthest reaching multimode fiber capabilities available. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 550 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 150 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).