Black Box 10M Duplex Multimode Fiber 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cable ST/ST 33ft

Mfg.Part: EFN110-010M-STST | CDW Part: 1557037 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$49.45 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • for CAT5e; GigaTrue 2
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • for CAT5e; GigaTrue 2
The Premium Ceramic, Multimode, 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cables are the best terminated multimode fiber optic cables with precision ceramic connectors.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Low 0.3 dB insertions loss;

Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss of 0.3 dB, high reliability, and a long life;

All feature multimode 62.5-µm/125-µm construction and aramid strength elements.