Black Box Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator network attenuator

Mfg.Part: LCPC20 | CDW Part: 2317770 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$46.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Network attenuator
  • LC/PC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator network attenuator
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network attenuator
  • LC/PC single-mode (M) to LC/PC single-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

High-precision doping technology for low back reflection and increased fiber signal accuracy;

Precision zirconia alignment sleeve;

Attenuation 20 dB;

Protect equipment from being overpowered.