Black Box Premium 30M ST/LC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable 100ft

Mfg.Part: EFN310-030M-STLC | CDW Part: 1025706 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 55 mins
Warranties
$117.15 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 98 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
Black Box is a leading worldwide provider of infrastructure services, communications equipment, and technical support. The company's success is firmly rooted in the original vision: to create a "central, reliable source for hard-to-find products and technical skill". Black Box is unique, distinguished by its superior technical and customer services. With plans to continue expanding its services, Black Box is poised for excellence well into the future.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Get long-distance transmission - 50 times further than multimode;

PVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cable.