C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Orange

Mfg. Part: 33014 | CDW Part: 1336397 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $36.99
$21.94 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Features:
•Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
•A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
•Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
•Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Specifications:
•Connectors: (2) LC to (2) SC
•Buffer material: PVC
•Buffer OD: 900 µm
•Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
•Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
•Jacket color: Orange
•Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
•Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
•Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
•Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
•Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
•Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
•Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
•Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
•Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
^ Back to Top