C2G 1m ST-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Cable - Yellow

Mfg. Part: 29951 | CDW Part: 1197166 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $32.99
$23.93 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top