C2G 3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 33053 | CDW Part: 1329920 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $28.99
$22.93 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 3 Meter LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment
  • 3 Meter LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

^ Back to Top