C2G 8m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow -

Mfg.Part: 21763 | CDW Part: 1399514 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Yellow
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • OS1
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.