C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) -

Mfg. Part: 11163 | CDW Part: 4104342 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 3.3 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top