Cisco Edge Performance - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP42.9= | CDW Part: 4335377 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 31.1 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1542.94 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 31.1 miles
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1542.94 nm
  • for ONS 15454 SONET Multiservice Provisioning Platform
The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

^ Back to Top