Cisco - CFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: CFP-40G-SR4= | CDW Part: 3220882 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: WS-X6904-40G-2T
  • WS-X6904-40G-2T=
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • WS-X6904-40G-2TXL=
^ Back to Top