Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-SR4= | CDW Part: 2783017 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$2,066.81 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($60.97/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ 10GE
  • 3016Q
  • 3064-E
  • 3064PQ
  • 3064-X
  • 6001
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100 m and 150 m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

^ Back to Top