Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-LR4 | CDW Part: 4074450 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Nexus 56128
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for Nexus 56128
  • 5672
  • 6001
  • 93128
  • 93XX
  • X9432
  • X9464
  • X9536
  • X9564
  • X9636
  • X9736
The Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 is a high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity option for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

^ Back to Top